THE SOCCER REPORT

Champions League, Boca-River, El Trafico highlight upcoming soccer schedule

Zlatan Ibrahimovic could be featuring in his final MLS match. Photo: LA Galaxy

TV listings (All Times CT):

Tuesday, October 22

11:55 a.m. - [UEFA Champions League] Atletico Madrid vs. Bayer Leverkusen (TNT, UniMas, TUDN)

11:55 a.m. - [UEFA Champions League] Shakhtar Donetsk vs. Dinamo Zagreb (Galavision, B/R Live)

2:00 p.m. - [UEFA Champions League] Manchester City vs. Atalanta (TNT, TUDNxtra)

2:00 p.m. - [UEFA Champions League] Galatasaray vs. Real Madrid (UniMas, TUDN, B/R Live)

2:00 p.m. - [UEFA Champions League] Olympiacos vs. Bayern Munich (TUDNxtra, B/R Live)

2:00 p.m. - [UEFA Champions League] Club Brugge vs. Paris Saint-Germain (TUDNxtra, B/R Live)

2:00 p.m. - [UEFA Champions League] Juventus vs. Lokomotiv Moscow (TUDNxtra, B/R Live)

2:00 p.m. - [UEFA Champions League] Tottehnam Hotspur vs. Red Star Belgrade (TUDNxtra, B/R Live)

7:30 p.m. - [Copa Libertadores] Boca Juniors vs. River Plate (beIN SPORTS)

Wednesday, October 23

11:55 a.m. - [UEFA Champions League] Ajax vs. Chelsea (TNT, UniMas, TUDN)

11:55 a.m. - [UEFA Champions League] RB Leipzig vs. Zenit St Petersburg (Galavision, B/R Live)

2:00 p.m. - [UEFA Champions League] Inter Milan vs. Dortmund (TNT, Galavision)

2:00 p.m. - [UEFA Champions League] Slavia Prague vs. FC Barcelona (UniMas, TUDN, B/R Live)

2:00 p.m. - [UEFA Champions League] Red Bull Salzburg vs. Napoli (TUDNxtra, B/R Live)

2:00 p.m. - [UEFA Champions League] Genk vs. Liverpool (TUDNxtra, B/R Live)

2:00 p.m. - [UEFA Champions League] Benfica vs. Lyon (TUDNxtra, B/R Live)

2:00 p.m. - [UEFA Champions League] Lille vs. Valencia (TUDNxtra, B/R Live)

6:00 p.m. - [MLS Cup Playoffs] New York City FC vs. Toronto FC (FS1, FOX Deportes)

7:30 p.m. - [Copa Libertadores] Flamengo vs. Gremio (beIN SPORTS)

9:00 p.m. - [MLS Cup Playoffs] Seattle Sounders FC vs. Real Salt Lake (FS1, FOX Deportes)

Thursday, October 24

11:55 a.m. - [UEFA Europa League] Partizan vs. Manchester United (UniMas, B/R Live)

11:55 a.m. - [UEFA Europa League] Bratislava vs. Wolves (Galavision)

2:00 p.m. - [UEFA Europa League] Sevilla vs. Dudelange (UniMas, B/R Live)

2:00 p.m. - [UEFA Europa League] Frankfurt vs. Standard Liege (Galavision, B/R Live)

7:00 p.m. - [MLS Cup Playoffs] Atlanta United vs. Philadelphia Union (ESPN2)

9:30p.m. - [MLS Cup Playoffs] Los Angeles FC vs. LA Galaxy (ESPN)

Friday, October 25

2:00 p.m. - [NBC Sports] Southampton vs. Leicester City (NBC Sports)

Saturday, October 26

6:30 a.m. - [Premier League] Manchester City vs. Aston Villa (NBC Sports)

9:00 a.m. - [Premier League] Brighton vs. Everton (NBC Sports, Universo)

11:30 a.m. - [Premier League] Burnley vs. Chelsea (NBC)

Sunday, October 27

9:00 a.m. - [Premier League] Newcastle vs. Wolves (NBC Sports)

11:30 a.m. - [Premier League] Liverpool vs. Tottenham Hotspur (NBC Sports)

2:30 p.m. - [NWSL Championship] North Carolina Courage vs. Chicago Red Stars (ESPN)

Most Popular

SportsMap Emails
Are Awesome

Listen Live

SportsMap Emails
Are Awesome