THE SOCCER REPORT

Champions League, Boca-River, El Trafico highlight upcoming soccer schedule

Zlatan Ibrahimovic could be featuring in his final MLS match. Photo: LA Galaxy

TV listings (All Times CT):

Tuesday, October 22

11:55 a.m. - [UEFA Champions League] Atletico Madrid vs. Bayer Leverkusen (TNT, UniMas, TUDN)

11:55 a.m. - [UEFA Champions League] Shakhtar Donetsk vs. Dinamo Zagreb (Galavision, B/R Live)

2:00 p.m. - [UEFA Champions League] Manchester City vs. Atalanta (TNT, TUDNxtra)

2:00 p.m. - [UEFA Champions League] Galatasaray vs. Real Madrid (UniMas, TUDN, B/R Live)

2:00 p.m. - [UEFA Champions League] Olympiacos vs. Bayern Munich (TUDNxtra, B/R Live)

2:00 p.m. - [UEFA Champions League] Club Brugge vs. Paris Saint-Germain (TUDNxtra, B/R Live)

2:00 p.m. - [UEFA Champions League] Juventus vs. Lokomotiv Moscow (TUDNxtra, B/R Live)

2:00 p.m. - [UEFA Champions League] Tottehnam Hotspur vs. Red Star Belgrade (TUDNxtra, B/R Live)

7:30 p.m. - [Copa Libertadores] Boca Juniors vs. River Plate (beIN SPORTS)

Wednesday, October 23

11:55 a.m. - [UEFA Champions League] Ajax vs. Chelsea (TNT, UniMas, TUDN)

11:55 a.m. - [UEFA Champions League] RB Leipzig vs. Zenit St Petersburg (Galavision, B/R Live)

2:00 p.m. - [UEFA Champions League] Inter Milan vs. Dortmund (TNT, Galavision)

2:00 p.m. - [UEFA Champions League] Slavia Prague vs. FC Barcelona (UniMas, TUDN, B/R Live)

2:00 p.m. - [UEFA Champions League] Red Bull Salzburg vs. Napoli (TUDNxtra, B/R Live)

2:00 p.m. - [UEFA Champions League] Genk vs. Liverpool (TUDNxtra, B/R Live)

2:00 p.m. - [UEFA Champions League] Benfica vs. Lyon (TUDNxtra, B/R Live)

2:00 p.m. - [UEFA Champions League] Lille vs. Valencia (TUDNxtra, B/R Live)

6:00 p.m. - [MLS Cup Playoffs] New York City FC vs. Toronto FC (FS1, FOX Deportes)

7:30 p.m. - [Copa Libertadores] Flamengo vs. Gremio (beIN SPORTS)

9:00 p.m. - [MLS Cup Playoffs] Seattle Sounders FC vs. Real Salt Lake (FS1, FOX Deportes)

Thursday, October 24

11:55 a.m. - [UEFA Europa League] Partizan vs. Manchester United (UniMas, B/R Live)

11:55 a.m. - [UEFA Europa League] Bratislava vs. Wolves (Galavision)

2:00 p.m. - [UEFA Europa League] Sevilla vs. Dudelange (UniMas, B/R Live)

2:00 p.m. - [UEFA Europa League] Frankfurt vs. Standard Liege (Galavision, B/R Live)

7:00 p.m. - [MLS Cup Playoffs] Atlanta United vs. Philadelphia Union (ESPN2)

9:30p.m. - [MLS Cup Playoffs] Los Angeles FC vs. LA Galaxy (ESPN)

Friday, October 25

2:00 p.m. - [NBC Sports] Southampton vs. Leicester City (NBC Sports)

Saturday, October 26

6:30 a.m. - [Premier League] Manchester City vs. Aston Villa (NBC Sports)

9:00 a.m. - [Premier League] Brighton vs. Everton (NBC Sports, Universo)

11:30 a.m. - [Premier League] Burnley vs. Chelsea (NBC)

Sunday, October 27

9:00 a.m. - [Premier League] Newcastle vs. Wolves (NBC Sports)

11:30 a.m. - [Premier League] Liverpool vs. Tottenham Hotspur (NBC Sports)

2:30 p.m. - [NWSL Championship] North Carolina Courage vs. Chicago Red Stars (ESPN)

Most Popular

SportsMap Emails
Are Awesome

Listen Live

It's no secret that Bill O'Brien wasn't the greatest GM. But now, the MIT Sloan Sports Analytics Conference has named the DeAndre Hopkins trade as the Best Sports Transaction of the Year. As in, the Worst of the Year if you're a Texans fan. You don't want to miss this video as we break it all down and predict which recent trade involving a Houston sports team could win the award next year.

If you enjoy the content, hit like and subscribe on YouTube.

Presented by Fitz Roofing.

SportsMap Emails
Are Awesome